• Australian Business Owned and Operated
Sonnet SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fiber 850nm Tranceiver (300m)
Special Order
  • SKU: G10E-SFP-SR

Sonnet SFP+ Transceiver (Short-Range 300m)

$102.00
  • Vendor: Sonnet
  • Product Type: Accessories

Special Order Item - Lead time of 3 weeks from order

Sonnet's short-range SFP+ transceiver module supports up to 300 metres, and connects supporting Sonnet and third-party networking cards and products via LC optical cables (sold separately) to a network switch or storage.

This module works with the following products:

  • Presto 10GbE SFP+ PCIe Card
  • Presto 10GbE 1-port PCIe Card
  • Presto 10GbE Server 2-port PCIe Card
  • Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
  • Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Adapter
  • Compatible Sonnet Products
  • Compatible Third-Party Products
    Maximum Networking Distance 300 m
    Maximum Data Rate 10 Gb/s
    Package Weight 0.25 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 8.6 x 5.5 x 1.4"
    BACK TO TOP